Tag Archives: drumstick tree

Moringa Oleifera Oil

Organic Moringa Oleifera Oil.

100% Pure Organic Moringa cold-pressed seeds oil.

Moringa-Flower-BCVL-2019

Organic Moringa Flower, with baby pods

Organic-Moringa-Floer-coming-Oil-from-BCVL

The pods and seeds spring from the beautiful Moringa flowers and the oil is pressed from them.

Baca-Villa-Cold-Press-Oil-Expeller

Our automatic Cold Press Expelled machine with automatic temperature control.

Moringa seeds gives many Moringa possibilities

Cold-Pressed-Moringa-Oil-

Certifiates-of-Baca-VillaOrganic Moringa Oleifera Oilseeds are used in foods, perfume, hair care products and as a machine lubricant.

Moringa Oil also is called “Ben” oil (Due to the presence of Behenic Acid in these oils). Moringa Seed Oil contains 1,700 antioxidants and vitamins A,B,C,E.

Our oils are analyzed for Acid value (AV), Peroxide value and are analyzed on a GC-MS analyzer. Moringa oil is used in the following range of cosmetic products, Anti-aging, wrinkle creams, Haircare products, Soaps, and Liquid body wash, Aromatherapy oils, Massage Oil, Face creams, Perfumes, and Deodorant. Ben oil is pressed from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera, family Moringaceae.

Small amounts of Moringa oil added to the diet of young children can provide them with a more varied and nutritious diet.

The Moringa oil does not become rancid for several years after it is produced. Moringa oil is rich in vitamins A, B, C, E, and unsaturated fatty acids. Moringa oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which help heal minor skin complaints such as cuts, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes and scrapes quickly. Its use can be traced back to the ancient Egyptians, who placed vases filled with Moringa oil inside their tombs.

Moringa oil is among the most wanted oils to produce skincare products and cosmetics, because of its various antioxidants and skin rejuvenating qualities. These antioxidants do wonders for aging and skins lucking nutrients.

With a great amount of oleic acid content of 72%, Moringa oil penetrates very deep into the skin, bringing the necessary nutrients to the skin and hair, helping it to retain moisture. Moringa oil can be used to increase the health and strength of the hair and scalp. Simply apply Moringa oil and lightly massage on skin. Leave it on for several minutes so the skin.

The Baca-Villa’s automatic cold press expelled machine ensures that our Oil is constantly compressed in the same way of the highest quality.

Chemical-Characteristics-of-Moringa-OilMoringa-Seeds-Oil-Nutrients

Seeds offer a relatively high yield of 22-38% oil. Ben oil has been used for thousands of years as a perfume base and continues to be used in the capacity today. The oil can also be used as a fuel. Burkill reports:
It burns with clear light and without smoke. It is an excellent salad oil and gives a good soap… It can be used for oiling machinery, and indeed has a reputation for this purpose as watch oil, but is now superseded by sperm oil.

USED AS Cooking Oil:
Use as you would normally use olive oil in cooking, use for cooking your favorite meals or as dressing for salads and vegetables, loaded with vitamins and NUTRITIOUS proprieties.

New-Drip-Organic-Moringa-Oil

USES IN THE KITCHEN
– For cooking oil, as shortening in baked goods, for salad dressings, – Base for mayonnaise, stir-fry oil, in sauces, with herbs, to make popcorn, added to butter for garlic bread, with pasta, for frying fish and seafood, on pizza

– Fragrance-Free
– No artificial fragrances
– NO Chemicals.

HOW TO USE
Put a few drops in your hands. Rub them together and pat onto your face, neck, hair.
Smooth the oil under your eyes and over wrinkles for intense moisture and to reduce appearance of fine lines. For spot treatment on minor skin complaints, use a more concentrated amount on the problem area.
It is best for massage and aromatherapy applications.

Organic Moringa Oil

Available from 30ml till 25L

If you like to buy our Organic Moringa oil 30 ml bottles, please click here.

For higher quantities, please mail us.

Acid value (AV): is an important indicator of vegetable oil quality. The acid value is defined as the number of milligrams of Potassium hydroxide required to neutralize the free fatty acids present in one gram of fat. It is a relative measure of rancidity as free fatty acids are normally formed during decomposition of triglycerides.

2. Peroxide value: is a useful indicator of the extent of oxidation of lipids, fats, and oils (rancidity). The oxidation of food lipids is undesirable due to off-flavors, toxins, and loss of fat-soluble vitamins.

The lower peroxide value of oil, it means it will not easily go rancid which is related to its longer shelf life and stability.

3. Iodine value: in analytical chemistry, a measure of the degree of unsaturation of an oil and fat. The more iodine is attached, the higher is the iodine value, and the more reactive, less stable, softer, and more susceptible to oxidation and rancidification is the oil and fat.

4. The parameter to determine the quality of oi:

– Organoleptic characteristics ( Color, Odour and taste)

– Nutrition value

– Chemical and physical characteristic (Iodine value, Acid value, peroxide value, saponification value)

– Insoluble impurities

– Trace metals

https://blog.baca-villa.com/cold-pressed-oils/cambodia-approved-cold-pressed-oils/

http://www.baca-villa.com/moringa/Moringa-oleifera-oil.htm

Moringa-Oil-Cake

Moringa Oil Cake

Moringa Oil Cake, the rest material compounds what left after pressing is an excellent source of nutrients, we’re selling it to Hotels for massage or as fertilizer on our farms.

Moringa Oil Cake, the rest material compounds what left after pressing is an excellent source of nutrients, we’re selling it to Hotels for massage or as fertilizer on our farms.
Biotechnological value of Moringa oleifera seed cake as source of insecticidal lectin against Aedes aegypti https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S1359511316302410

Moringa Oleifera seed cake as fertilizer :http://scihub.org/ABJNA/PDF/2011/9/ABJNA-2-9-1289-1292.pdf

Moringa Oil : For Cultivation, Cultivation practice, Soil preparations, Propagation, Planting, Breeding, Yield and harvest, Fruits, Nutrients, Culinary uses, Traditional medicine and research, Water purification, References please visit also the link below.

http://oilhealthbenefits.com/moringa-oil-ben-oil/
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moringa_oleifera
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ben_oil

Researched By: Chapuisa,J.Blina,P.Carréd,D.Lecomte ; Separation efficiency and energy consumption of oil expression using a screw-press

If your in Siem Reap or you planning to visit Angkor, don’t forget a MORINGA WELLNESS SPA at : http://www.j7hotel.com/spa.html
The Moringa Wellness Spa in the J7 hotel Siem Reap is easily one of the most luxurious and extensive in the city.

More Moringa news : https://blog.baca-villa.com/moringa-news-from-cambodia/